European Prime Championships

From Archon Arcana

Italian Prime Championships

Date Location Format Players
2020
Jan 12 Italy flag Città di Castello (PG) Archon Adaptive 32
  Winner: Andrea Martini
Jan 12 Italy flag Genova (GE) Archon Swiss:Solo TopCut:Adaptive 52
  Winner: Nicola Solari

with Levi, Mutaforma del Manicomio Violaceo

Jan 19 Italy flag Cesena Archon Swiss:Solo TopCut:Adaptive 69
  Winner: Dimitri Rinaldi

with Y. B. Cooke, Furfante della Fornace Facebook event

Jan 26 Italy flag Bollate (MI) Archon Solo 72
  Winner: Simone Davoli

with I. Garand, Guru di Coyotelento

Jan 26 Italy flag Rome Archon Adaptive 51
  Winner: Angelo Marinelli

with Ammiraglio “Velenoso” De la Porte

Feb 02 Italy flag Torino Archon Swiss:Solo TopCut:Adaptive 47
  Winner: Michelangelo Picciano

with Mizar lo Scialbo, Docente della Piazza Facebook event

Feb 09 Italy flag Valdagno (VI) Archon Solo 30
  Facebook event

Winner Fabio Consolaro with B. O. Assafy, Novizia della Liscezza

Feb 09 Italy flag Empoli Archon Swiss:Solo TopCut:Adaptive 53
  Facebook event Final

Winner: Vittorio Chiuselli with C. D. Nelson, Ventriloqua della Furia

Feb 16 Italy flag Castellanza (VA) Archon Solo 49
  Facebook event

Winner: Michelangelo Picciano with Mizar lo Scialbo, Docente della Piazza

Feb 23 Italy flag Bologna Archon Swiss:Solo TopCut:Adaptive 96
  Winner: Niccolò Fossi with Evans, Artigiana Grottesca

Facebook event

Mar 1 Italy flag Formia (LT) Archon Swiss:Solo TopCut:Adaptive 24
  Winner: Damiano De Prosperis with K. J. Molren, Collezionista della Tenerezza

Facebook event

Upcoming Prime Championships
Apr 26 Italy flag Milan Sealed Solo (2 decks)
  Postponed

Winner: COVID-19 Facebook event

Mar 15 Italy flag Grosseto Archon Swiss:Solo TopCut:Adaptive
  Facebook event
Mar 15 Italy flag Catania Archon Swiss:Solo TopCut:Adaptive
  Facebook event

https://www.facebook.com/Games-Comics-Shop-1426655990976208/

Mar 29 Italy flag Napoli
  https://www.facebook.com/TavernaDelGargoyle/

German Prime Championships

Date Location Format Players
2020
Nov 23 Germany flag Hamburg
  Atlantis
Nov Germany flag Düsseldorf
  www.magestore.de
Dec 8 Germany flag Berlin Sealed Solo (3 decks) 32
 
Jan 5 Germany flag Mannheim 28
  Wizards Well
Feb 1 Germany flag Bielefeld Sealed Triad Speed (Best-Of-One) 22
  Facebook event
Feb 15 Germany flag Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler Archon Adaptive
  Facebook event
Feb 23 Germany flag Leipzig Sealed Solo (2 Decks)
  Facebook event
Upcoming Prime Championships
Mar 8 Germany flag Bochum Archon Solo
  Facebook event
Mar 21 Germany flag Nürnberg Archon Solo
  UltraComix
Germany flag Mainz
  www.wirth-mainz.de

Austrian Prime Championships

Date Location Format Players
2020
Austria flag Wien
  Shop's Facebook Page
Mar 7 Austria flag Linz Archon Solo
  Facebook event