Essay:Glorious You Tournament

From Archon Arcana

The Top 16 tournament begins on Sunday, October 11, 2020 at 11 AM EST (in the United States).

Useful Links

Sanctumonius Glorious You: Rules & Guidelines

Day 1 Qualifier Challonge Bracket

Day 1 Qualifier Decklists

Day 1 Qualifier Analysis

Top 16 (Day 2) Challonge Bracket

Top 16 Decklists

Top 16 Decklists

UsernameDecklist
zarathustra05“Stressex” Mallory, Cavern Phony
JayPower84“Flash” Power, Stairs Snake
UchtiCrimson, the Mathematician of Brahmadarl
Ewaldus7Countess Ghazni of Mox Boarding House
eccoedoPrastary Juliusz „Błyskawica”
AlexShepelevAuthentic “Spencer” Magnus
stronglink尖塔破壞者​“虛無”利百加
SlogansBronzethan, Spawn of Fateful
DaveCordeiroCaruso, Chef des U-Boots
scrownerBaal “Tiranno”, Boss della Galleria
SadCryBearLivabrand, the Nameless Emptiness Officer
coraythanDeirdre, Nathansseat Viceroy
JeffreyPPGauntcode, Shack Quack
1StarPeepsMisspelled “Collage” Dofri
not2nightRektor „Topór” Bigos
VanillascoutThe Lord of Eastvale

Twitch Streamers

The following streamers will be live streaming during the event:

Day 2 Streaming Schedule

Group Stage
Group A
Round 1
Round 2
Semifinals
Finals
zarathustra05
VanillaScout
Stream: TTR
Slogans
DaveCordeiro
Stream: Muffins
Ewaldus
JeffreyPP
Video: JeffreyPP
eccoedo
coraythan
zarathustra05
DaveCordeiro
Stream: TTR
Ewaldus
coraythan
DaveCordeiro
Ewaldus
DaveCordeiro
eccoedo
eccoedo
DaveCordeiro
Losers Round 1
Losers Round 2
Losers Round 3
Losers Round 4
Vanillascout
Slogans
Stream: Muffins
JeffreyPP
eccoedo
Stream: Mortivas
coraythan
Vanillascout
Stream: Muffins
zarathustra05
eccoedo
Stream: TTR
coraythan
eccoedo
Ewaldus
eccoedo
Group B
Round 1
Round 2
Semifinals
Finals
JayPower84
not2night
Stream: timeshapers
stronglink
scrowner
Stream: Dan/Blake
Uchti
1StarPeeps
Stream: 1StarPeeps
AlexShepelev
SadCryBear
Stream: Run/Zach
not2night
stronglink
Stream: timeshapers
Uchti
SadCryBear
Stream: Run/Zach
stronglink
Uchti
Stream: Dan/Blake
stronglink
not2night
not2night
stronglink
Losers Round 1
Losers Round 2
Losers Round 3
Losers Round 4
JayPower84
Scrowner
Stream: Dan/Blake
1StarPeeps
AlexShepelev
Stream: 1StarPeeps
SadCryBear
scrowner
Stream: Run/Zach
not2night
AlexShepelev
Stream: timeshapers
scrowner
not2night
Uchti
not2night
Finals
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
eccoedo
stronglink
eccoedo (Champion)
stronglink

Timeshapers with Aurore and Techslut are following not2night's games.
1StarPeeps is live streaming his own games.
Additional streamers: Both DHaus and Mortivas may be available for additional streaming. They will be added into the schedule as they are available.
Videos: JeffreyPP and DaveCordeiro are recording their games and sharing them after the event has completed.